top of page

Coach Career Milestones 

If you are a coach who has achieved a milestone and would like to have your name listed here, please contact our Statistics Chairperson Patrick Birns.  All records need to be verified before posting.

600 Win Club - BOYS
Coach First
Coach Last
Coach School(s)
Wins
Losses
Ties
Win %
George
Todt
Archbishop Ryan
649
162
117
0.762
Jim
Murray
Friends Central, St. Josephs Prep
621
293
92
0.663
500 Win Club - BOYS
Coach First
Coach Last
Coach School(s)
Wins
Losses
Ties
Win %
Mike
Barr
William Penn (DE), Strath Haven, Kennett
543
145
59
0.766
Bruno
Schwarz
North Allegheny
530
187
50
0.724
Ray
Buss
Greenpark Union, Blain, Fleetwood
512
99
48
0.813
400 Win Club - BOYS
Coach First
Coach Last
Coach School(s)
Wins
Losses
Ties
Win %
Vernon
Rice
Lancaster Mennonite
498
143
60
0.753
Ron
Wilcher
Mt. Lebanon
482
181
50
0.711
Gene
Klein
Quaker Valley
472
127
38
0.771
Joe
DePalma
Upper St. Clair
447
153
51
0.726
Ron
Robacker
Delaware Valley
436
153
47
0.722
Robert
Pfeffel
402
132
66
0.725
Robert
Burcik
Blue Mountain
417
147
20
0.731
400 Win Club - GIRLS
Coach First
Coach Last
Coach School(s)
Wins
Losses
Ties
Win %
Frank
Christy
Fox Chapel, Hampton
435
123
38
0.672
Joe
Margusity
Cheltenham, Owen J. Roberts
404
122
22
0.757
300 Win Club - BOYS
Coach First
Coach Last
Coach School(s)
Wins
Losses
Ties
Win %
Stan
MacFarlane
Buckingham, Central Bucks West
384
193
77
0.646
Mike
Gorni
Central Bucks East
384
133
32
0.729
Ed
Holcroft
Pequea Valley, Kennett
384
192
80
0.646
James
Smith
Cumberland Valley
378
141
18
0.721
Hal
Heffelfinger
Neshaminy
376
122
53
0.73
Chris
Maffett
Delaware County Chritian
373
53
27
0.853
Chris
Bleam
Southern Lehigh, Parkland
359
107
23
0.758
Glenn
Hibshman
Ceder Crest
347
258
58
0.567
Mike
Seigfried
Eastern Lebanon County
347
146
28
0.693
Charles
Meminger, Jr.
James Buchanan, Carlisle
342
158
66
0.663
Abe
Stauffer
Fannett-Metal, Lock Haven, Central Mt.
339
244
51
0.575
Kalman
Sarkozy
Bethlehem Liberty
339
153
21
0.681
George
Kazakos
Bethlehem Freedom
339
124
30
0.718
Harry
Kline
Tulpehocken, Brandywine Hts, Schuylkill Valley
338
224
60
0.592
Thomas
Rowan
Pocono Mt, Pocono Mt. East
337
215
57
0.6
Al
Shuss
Hempfield
336
138
29
0.697
Scott
Didyoung
Boyertown
330
151
40
0.672
Robert
DiBenedetto
Chestnut Hill Academy
327
180
65
0.628
John
Cari
Emmaus
320
90
27
0.763
Harry
Fleishman
Shadyside Academy
318
145
49
0.669
Robert
Stum
Waynesboro Area
317
231
65
0.57
James
Baxter
Upper Marion
315
169
65
0.633
Stuart
Malcolm
Wissahickon
313
100
38
0.736
Mike
Lorback
Conestoga, West Chester Henderson
308
163
47
0.64
Mike
Moyer (Dist 3)
Wilson West Lawn, Exeter, Fleetwood
305
103
15
0.739
Sal
Marsico
North Hills
303
226
40
0.568
Michael
Pascarella
Hickory
302
252
27
0.543
Jim
Aurand
Middleburg
302
84
6
0.778
Dave
Moffett
Great Valley
302
169
30
0.63

300 Win Club - GIRLS

Coach First
Coach Last
Coach School(s)
Wins
Losses
Ties
Win %
Mike
Boyer
Fleetwood
375
121
25
0.744
Kevin
Morooney
State College
368
109
29
0.756
Doug
Miller
Conrad Weiser
333
163
31
0.661
Ed
Deren
Governor Mifflin
328
178
27
0.641
Tim
Hall
Easton
321
180
18
0.636
Al
Haddad
Parkland
320
56
17
0.836
Jim
Dunn
Council Rock, Council Rock South
313
46
34
0.84
Terry
Mull
Trinity
300
94
11
0.754

200 Win Club - BOYS

Coach First
Coach Last
Coach School(s)
Wins
Losses
Ties
Win %
David
Barnes
Southern Lehigh
297
88
14
0.762
Sean
Curry
Scranton Prep
292
179
22
Keven
Beringer
Harbor Creek
291
107
10
0.725
Ted
Tsioles
Wyoming Valley West
289
115
16
0.707
Rich
Garber
Unionville
288
136
36
0.665
Marvin
Stoner
Southmoreland
287
118
21
0.698
Hubie
Kline
Benton
287
52
32
0.817
George
Reim
Cheltemham
286
254
45
0.527
Patrick
Birns
Delaware Valley, Parkland
281
119
23
0.691
John
Dunlop
Father Judge
280
88
29
0.742
Paul
Zerbe
Tulpenhocken
278
168
24
Walt
Federowicz
Villa Maria Academy
275
77
14
0.77
Steve
Steffen
Selinsgrove
273
135
18
0.662
Francis
Nick
Holy Ghost Prep
272
120
36
0.678
Bruce
Jacobs
Councilrock
272
62
15
0.801
Michael
Kulish
Thomas Jefferson
271
124
23
0.676
Jim
Talbot
Chestnut Hill Academy
266
136
64
0.639
David
Paterline
Penn Trafford
265
98
21
0.717
Dave
Paterline
Penn-Trafford
265
98
21
0.717
Dave
Schenk
Trinity Christian
261
47
8
0.839
Jeff
Schmidt
Emmaus
261
99
23
0.711
Harry
Barfoot
Frankford
260
53
39
0.739
Jim
Perry
Fox Chapel
257
85
24
0.735
Mike
Hokkanen
Sullivan County
256
156
31
0.613
Lee
Krug
Unionville
254
149
50
0.616
Vanco
Georgevic
Schuylkill Haven
254
114
11
0.685
Jim
Kilmer
Upper Moreland
254
152
46
0.613
Joseph
Tatta
Haverford School
250
112
54
0.666
Gerald
Botdorf
West Snyder
249
140
17
0.634
Floyd
Trunzo
State College
242
55
9
0.806
Warren
Jones
Shippensburg
242
179
22
0.571
Robert
Kulp
Great Valley
242
58
20
0.788
Ken
Cooper
Abington
241
114
28
0.666
Sig
Brauch
Beaver
241
151
26
0.608
Wilson
Hartranft
Conrad Weiser
238
196
46
0.544
Art
Richardson
Trinity
237
67
33
0.752
Bob
Nutting
West Chester East
236
123
35
0.643
Ed
Corona
Charleroi, Westmont Hilltop
235
105
15
0.683
Tom
Farr
Upper Darby
232
220
60
0.512
Robert
Hill
Lower Marion
231
55
48
0.763
Joe
Anders
Belle Vernon
227
114
9
0.661
Robert
Hartman
Moravian Academy
226
73
8
0.749
Harry
Smith
Haverford
222
87
60
0.683
Jules
Piston
Frankford
221
26
34
0.847
Thomas
Milne
Upper Darby
221
132
71
0.605
Rich
Reice
Neshaminy
219
78
23
0.72
Bernie
Wolf
Bloomsburg
218
102
25
0.668
Glenn
Rodenbach
Bethlehem Freedom
218
37
24
0.824
John
Wilcher
Mt. Lebanon
218
37
24
0.824
Bob
Robinson
Lower Marion
214
115
69
0.624
Walter
Bahr
Frankford
211
39
31
0.806
Mark
Evans
Warren
211
55
11
0.782
Sam
Vieceli
Bethel Park
208
93
22
0.678
James
Stephens
Wyomissing
205
62
16
0.753
David
Double
Fairview
204
83
14
0.701
Jeffrey
Jewitt
The Shipley School
201
56
31
0.752
Michael
O'Neil
Hamburg Area
201
130
23
0.6

200 Win Club - GIRLS

Coach First
Coach Last
Coach School(s)
Wins
Losses
Ties
Win %
Tim
Fick
Wilson West Lawn
299
107
12
0.73
Dale
Claypoole
Harborcreek
299
122
11
0.705
Dan
Haywood
Charleroi
277
218
29
0.556
Chris
Bleam
Whitehall
268
97
14
0.726
Tom
Bluemling
Mt. Lebanon
265
47
27
0.822
Marikae
Cerami
Mercyhurst Prep, McDowell
260
58
6
0.812
Keith
Nagley
Conestoga Valley, Hempfield
260
84
31
0.693
Paul
Zerbe
Tulpehocken
250
132
17
0.648
Douglas
Roncolato
Southern Lehigh
244
128
18
0.649
Abdullah
Mokhriby
Villa Maria
239
85
12
0.729
Shelly
Thropp
South Park, Seton-LaSalle
235
59
6
0.793
William
Rudge
Hickory
235
60
11
0.786
Bill
Pfeifer
Seneca Valley, Moon
231
52
20
0.795
Pat
Vereb
Peters Township
225
47
16
0.809
Kathy
Hillard
Warrior Run
222
129
13
0.628
Jodi
Chmielewski
Pine Richland
221
74
19
0.734
Wayne
Capra
Upper St. Clair, South Fayette
213
72
18
0.733
Fred
Galiote
Bishop McCort, Conemaugh Township
211
72
7
0.74
Matt
Metzger
Selinsgrove
208
96
31
0.667
Pam
Prahl
Shaler
207
96
23
0.67
Chris
Rada
Wyomissing
206
69
8
0.742
Greg
Clippinger
Carlisle
204
140
17
0.589
Stacey
Miller
Bellefonte
201
171
19
0.51
bottom of page