pscamasthead
Sponsors

Girls Individual Records-Defense
Updated June 2014


Stats and Records should be reported to your League Rep using
PSCA forms. If your league is not updated on this site, we have not
received updated information from your League Rep.

Most Shutouts in a Season - 12 or more
Year Keeper School Shutouts
2005-2006 Amber Cummins Owen J. Roberts HS-1 21
2001-2002 Karrine Riggins Penn Manor HS-3 20
2000-2001 Lindsey Shover Penn Manor HS-3 20
2009-2010 Lauren Trower Hempfield HS -3 19
2004-2005 Anna Bevan Owen J. Roberts HS-1 19
2003-2004 Anna Bevan Owen J. Roberts HS-1 19
2001-2002 Jamie Pelusi Hampton HS-7 19
2000-2001 Kori Koper Norwin HS-7 19
1996-1997 Sarah Morrison Norwin HS-7 19
1995-1996 Lori Williams McDowell HS-10 19
2000-2001 Jamie Pelusi Hampton HS-7 18
1999-2000 Shannon Myers Hempfield HS-3 18
1995-1996 Mara Lee Hampton HS-7 18
2010-2011 Jess Armagost Mercyhurst Prep-10 17
2004-2005 Jenna Kulik Norwin HS-7 17
1995-1996 Erin Birunas Hempfield HS-3 17
1994-1995 Lori Williams McDowell HS-10 17
2012-2013 Sarafina Valenti Boytertown HS-1 16
2002-2003 Karrine Riggins Penn Manor HS-3 16
2002-2003 Dana Huether Jeannette HS-7 16
2001-2002 Kori Koper Norwin HS-7 16
2000-2001 Shannon Myers Hempfield HS-3 16
1998-1999 Erica Mozdy Mercyhurst Prep-10 16
1998-1999 Jill Mikelonis McDowell HS-10 16
1998-1999 Jill Clark Souderton HS-1 16
1995-1996 Carly Rudick Penn Trafford HS-7 16
2013-2014 Morgan McBride Hickory HS-10 15
2011-2012 Megan Junderchick Boytertown HS-1 15
2007-2008 Amanda Barnes Central Mountain HS-6 15
2006-2007 Trista Lukens South Williamsport-IV 15
2005-2006 Sarah Kirse Wyomissing Area HS-3 15
2005-2006 Ellie Steward Hempfield HS-3 15
2004-2005 Jennifer Funk Penn Manor HS-3 15
2002-2003 Kori Koper Norwin HS-7 15
2001-2002 Dana Huether Jeannette HS-7 15
2000-2001 Laura McMeekin Mars HS-7 15
1998-1999 Lynee Schlack Sun Valley HS-1 15
1997-1998 Sarah Morrison Norwin HS-7 15
1996-1997 Julie DiGello Mercyhurst Prep-10 15
1994-1995 Tracy Wirth Parkland HS-11 15
1993-1994 Julie Kunkle Quakertown HS-1 15
2009-2010 Amanda Barnes Central Mountain HS-6 14
2008-2009 Lakin Nicholson North Star HS-5 14
2007-2008 Adrienne Fedor Nazareth HS-11 14
2003-2004 Jessica Urban Norwin HS-7 14
2002-2003 Dee Dascani Shamokin HS-4 14
2002-2003 Anna Bevan Owen J. Roberts HS-1 14
2001-2002 Brittany Endreszi Charleroi HS-7 14
2001-2002 Kate Gleason Souderton HS-1 14
2000-2001 Danielle Freeburg Fort LeBoeuf HS-10 14
1998-1999 Michelle Beardslee Troy Area HS-4 14
1998-1999 Amanda Lawler Parkland HS-11 14
1997-1998 Michaela Istone Hampton HS-7 14
1996-1997 Michelle Guna Peters Township HS-7 14
1995-1996 Heidi Shellgren Norwin HS-7 14
1994-1995 Mara Lee Hampton HS-7 14
1993-1994 Allison Martin Great Valley HS-1 14
1993-1994 Mara Lee Hampton HS-7 14
2013-2014 Genie Tucci Schuylkill Area HS-11 13.5
2013-2014 Emily Taylor Stroudsburg HS-11 13
2009-2010 Megan Boyer Millersburg Area HS 13
2006-2007 Arleyna Loss Loyalsock HS-4 13
2004-2005 Sarah Kirse Wyomissing Area HS-3 13
2004-2005 Kaitlin Bond Hempfield HS-3 13
2003-2004 Jill Staab Villa Maria Academy-10 13
2003-2004 Kristen Kane South Williamsport HS-4 13
2003-2004 Karrine Riggins Penn Manor HS-3 13
2000-2001 Alana Timulak North Star HS-5 13
1998-1999 Sue Kacpura Villa Maria Academy-10 13
1996-1997 Nicole Traini Springdale HS-7 13
1993-1994 Jenn Jasper Downingtown HS-1 13
1989-1990 Sue Kacpura Villa Maria Academy-10 13
2010-2011 Morgan McBride Hickory Run-10 12
2010-2011 Hayley Kay Danville Area HS-4 12
2008-2009 Kelsey Caylor Harrisburg Christian School 12
2007-2008 Heather Fitzgerald Tulpehocken HS-3 12
2007-2008 Kyleigh Kauffman Elizabethtown HS-3 12
2006-2007 Rebecca Chylack Souderton HS-1 12
2004-2005 Lauren Londino Hampton HS-7 12
2003-2004 Sarah Kirse Wyomissing Area HS-3 12
2003-2004 Alicia Maceyko Jeannette HS-7 12
2000-2001 Angela Felton Conemaugh Township HS-5 12
2000-2001 Ashley Margusity Owen J. Roberts HS-1 12
1999-2000 Krystal Savarino Charleroi HS-7 12
1999-2000 Lindsey Shover Penn Manor HS-3 12
1998-1999 Krystal Savarino Charleroi HS-7 12
1996-1997 Julie DiGello Mercyhurst Prep-10 12
1995-1996 Ariana Brutico Abington Heights HS-2 12
1991-1992 Jen Leet Strath Haven HS-1 12
1989-1990 Sarah Henry Hampton HS-7 12
Most Shutouts in a Career - 25 or more
Year(s) Keeper HS-District # of Shutouts
2001-2004 Anna Bevan Owen J. Roberts HS-1 58
1992-1995 Mara Lee Hampton HS-7 56
1998-2001 Jamie Pelusi Hampton HS-7 55
1997-2001 Lindsey Shover Penn Manor HS-3 54
2005-2008 Adrienne Fedor Nazareth HS-11 51
2003-2006 Sara Kirse Wyomissing Area HS-3 51
2008-2011 Amanda Barnes Central Mountain HS-6 50
1999-2002 Kori Koper Norwin HS-7 50
2008-2011 Makenzie Shearson Greensburg Central Catholic -7 49
1998-2001 Shannon Myers Hempfield HS-3 49
2002-2004 Karrine Riggins Penn Manor HS-3 49
1997-2000 Laura McMeekin Mars HS-7 48
1994-1997 Megan Smart Cumberland Valley HS-3 46
2011-2013 Morgan McBride Hickory HS-10 45
1997-2000 Ashley Margusity Owen J. Roberts HS-1 43
1997-2001 Krystal Savarino Charleroi HS-7 43
1995-1998 Sarah Morrison Norwin HS-7 40
2006-2009 Megan Boyer Millersburg Area HS 39
2009-2012 Kelsey Caylor Harrisburg Christian HS-3 38
2009-2012 Moria Kostura Minersville Area HS-11 37
1993-1997 Darci Cursi Charleroi HS-7 37
1994-1996 Julie DiGello Mercyhurst Prep-10 37
2000-2002 Kate Gleason Souderton HS-1 37
2006-2009 Sarah Leiby West Chester Rustin HS-1 36
1988-1992 Jen Karwoski Quakertown HS-1 36
1994-1995 Lori Williams McDowell HS-10 36
1995-1997 Carly Rudick Penn Trafford HS-7 36
1998-2000 Jamie Pelusi Hampton HS-7 36
1999-2002 Dana Huether Jeannette HS-7 36
1997-1999 Amanda Lawler Parkland HS-11 35
2002-2004 Jill Staab Villa Maria Academy-10 34
1996-1999 Erica Mozdy Mercyhurst Prep-10 34
1992-1994 Kristie Rudge Conemaugh Township HS-5 33
1994-1997 Michaela Istone Hampton HS-7 33
1998-2000 Alana Timulak North Star HS-5 33
1996-1998 Betsy Schroeden Westmont Hilltop HS-6 32
2009-2012 Ashley Rundell West Chester Rustin HS 31
1985-1987 Karen Trapolsi Villa Maria Academy-10 30
1998-2001 Angela Felton Conemaugh Township HS-5 30
2001-2004 Jackie Foltz Juniata HS-3 30
2009-2011 Kelsey Caylor Harrisburg Christian HS-3 29
2005-2008 Miranda Cox Halifax HS 29
1992-1994 Allison Martin Great Valley HS-1 29
2002-2005 Kaitlin Bond Hempfield HS-3 29
1989-1991 Jen Leet Strath Haven HS-1 28
1995-1997 Nicole Traini Springdale HS-7 28
1999-2002 Amanda Becker Sun Valley HS-1 28
2001-2004 Leah Deist North Star HS-5 28
2008-2011 Alyssa Ardman Methacton HS-1 27
1994-1997 Kristen Kemp Exeter Township HS-3 27
1994-1997 Katie Shannon North Star HS-5 27
1996-1998 Sarah Henry Hampton HS-7 27
1997-2000 Danielle Freeburg Fort LeBoeuf HS-10 27
2007-2010 Lizzie Kish Boyertown HS-1 26
2008-2009 Lakin Nicholson North Star HS-5 26
2006-2008 Megan Boyer Millersburg HS-3 26
1990-1992 Becky Totin Hampton HS-7 26
1992-1995 Heidi Shellgren Norwin HS-7 26
1996-1998 Lynee Schlack Sun Valley HS-1 26
2000-2003 Jessica Urban Norwin HS-7 26
2000-2004 Elizabeth Moss McGuffey HS-7 26
2003-2005 Nikita Kline Bangor Area HS-11 26
2004-2007 Jenna Kulik Norwin HS-7 26
2008-2011 Hayley Kay Danville Area HS-4 25
2006-2009 Alli Bird Stroudsburg HS-11 25
2004-2007 Joan French Wallenpaupack HS-2 25
Consecutive Shutouts - 7 or more
Year Keeper HS-District # Shutouts
2005-2006 Amber Cummins Owen J. Roberts HS-1 20
2012-2013 Sarafina Valenti Boytertown HS-1 16
2002-2003 Anna Bevan Owen J. Roberts HS-1 12
2002-2003 Karrine Riggins Penn Manor HS-3 12
2010-2011 Jess Armagost Mercyhurst Prep HS-10 10
1993-1994 Allison Martin Great Valley HS-1 10
1999-2000 Lindsey Shover Penn Manor HS-3 10
2001-2002 Jamie Pelusi Hampton HS-7 10
1996-1997 Michelle Guna Peters Township HS-7 9
1998-1999 Erica Mozdy Mercyhurst Prep-10 9
2000-2001 Laura McMeekin Mars HS-7 9
2009-2010 Lauren Trower Hempfield HS -1 8
2004-2005 Jaime Lancaster Souderton HS-1 8
1995-1996 Heidi Shellgren Norwin HS-7 8
1998-1999 Jill Mikelonis McDowell HS-10 8
2000-2001 Kori Koper Norwin HS-7 8
2000-2001 Lindsey Shover Penn Manor HS-3 8
2001-2002 Jamie Pelusi Hampton HS-7 8
2003-2004 Alicia Maceyko Jeannette HS-7 8
2004-2005 Anna Bevan Owen J. Roberts HS-1 8
2009-2010 Kelsey Caylor Harrisburg Christian HS -3 7
1991-1992 Jen Leet Strath Haven HS-1 7
1995-1996 Nicole Traini Springdale HS-7 7
1995-1996 Erin Birunas Hempfield HS-3 7
1996-1997 Julie DiGello Michelle Mercyhurst Prep-10 7
1997-1998 Sarah Morrison Norwin HS-7 7
1998-1999 Beardslee Troy Area HS-4 7
2000-2001 Lindsey Shover Penn Manor HS-3 7
2001-2002 Dana Huether Jeannette HS-7 7
2003-2004 Jackie Foltz Juniata HS-3 7
Goals Against Average for a Season
Year Keeper District Games Played 0.4 or Less
2005-2006 Laura Ettinger Emmaus HS-11 2:22 0.09
2001-2002 Jamie Pelusi Hampton HS-7 3:22 0.136
2005-2006 Nicki Ettinger Emmaus HS-11 3:20 0.15
2000-2001 Jamie Pelusi Hampton HS-7 5:22 0.227
200-2006 Amber Cummins Owen J. Roberts HS-1 6:25 0.24
2000-2001 Lindsey Shover Penn Manor HS-3 7:25 0.28
2002-2003 Koreene Moser Southern Lehigh HS-11 5:17 0.294
2012-2013 Sarafina Valentini Boyertown HS-1 6-20 .3
2001-2002 Karrine Riggins Penn Manor HS-3 10:29 0.345
2009-2010 Lauren Trower Hempfield HS -3 9 0.346
2003-2004 Anna Bevan Owen J. Roberts HS-1 10:27 0.37
2011-2012 Megan Janderchick Boytertown HS-1 7-20 .35
2004-2005 Emily Cota Upper Perkiomen-1 7:20 0.35
2000-2001 Sarah Henry Hampton HS-7 4:10 0.4
2004-2005 Jenna Kulik Norwin HS-7 4:10 0.4
Most Saves in a Game - 30 or more
Year Keeper HS-District # of Saves
1993-1994 Amy Chapel Bloomsburg HS-4 68
1998-1999 Shelly Kreiser Palmyra HS-3 58
1995-1996 Melissa Furr Susquehannock HS-3 44
2002-2003 Elizabeth Moss McGuffey HS-7 43
1999-2000 Holly Higgs Derry Area HS-7 43
1999-2000 Angela Felton Conemaugh Township HS-5 41
1995-1996 Kristi Latuch Rockwood Area HS-5 41
1992-1993 Carla Graham Altoona HS-6 41
2003-2004 Elizabeth Moss McGuffey HS-7 40
1994-1995 Bobbi Jo Mahonski Montoursville HS-4 40
1998-1999 Laura Chmielewski Bangor HS-11 39
1998-1999 Shelly Kreiser Palmyra HS-3 39
1999-2000 Stephanie Heltes Wallenpaupack HS-2 38
1993-1994 Colleen Masterson Iroquois HS-10 38
1991-1992 Annette Fatiga Upper Moreland HS-1 38
1998-1999 Shelly Kreiser Palmyra HS-3 37
1995-1996 Kristi Latuch Rockwood Area HS-5 37
2000-2001 Megan Ardary Elizabethtown HS-3 35
1996-1997 Jessica Kupper Upper Moreland HS-1 35
2005-2006 Megan Shaffer Shamokin HS-4 34
2003-2004 Megan Veazey Wilson Area HS-11 34
2000-2001 Chelsea Larson Palmyra HS-3 34
1998-1999 Shelly Kreiser Palmyra HS-3 34
1995-1996 Amy Smick Central Cambria HS-6 34
2001-2002 Chelsea Briggs Palmyra HS-3 33
2002-2003 Danielle Tissue Rockwood HS-5 32
1999-2000 Angela Felton Conemaugh Township HS-5 32
1997-1998 Courtney Shoneberger Wilson Area HS-11 32
1997-1998 Karie Dewire Sullivan County HS-4 32
1996-1997 Shelly Kreiser Palmyra HS-3 32
2006-2007 Clarissa Norwich Tri-Valley HS-11 31
2004-2005 Samantha Stehr Tri-Valley HS-11 31
2002-2003 Koreene Moser Southern Lehigh HS-11 31
2002-2003 Kim Conklin Philipsburg-Osceola HS-6 31
1995-1996 Kristi Latuch Rockwood Area HS-5 31
1995-1996 Adrienne Price North Pocono HS-2 31
2006-2007 Clarissa Norwich Tri-Valley HS-11 30
1996-1997 Adrienne Price North Pocono HS-2 30
1990-1991 Joanna Hollenbach Palmyra HS-3 30
1982-1983 Sara Marchini Villa Maria Academy-10 30
Most Saves in a Season - 200 or more
Year Keeper HS-District # of Saves
1999-2000 Holly Higgs Derry Area HS-7 430
2003-2004 Elizabeth Moss McGuffey HS-7 362
2002-2003 Elizabeth Moss McGuffey HS-7 357
1995-1996 Kristi Latuch Rockwood Area HS-5 345
1995-1996 Colleen Masterson Iroquois HS-10 321
1998-1999 Laura Chmielewski Bangor HS-11 319
2012-2013 Gabby Reichart New Oxford HS-3 307
1990-1991 Annette Fatiga Upper Moreland HS-1 306
1998-1999 Shelly Kreiser Palmyra HS-3 301
2004-2005 Heather Wetzel Line Mountain HS-4 300
1995-1996 Melissa Furr Susquehannock HS-3 297
1991-1992 Annette Fatiga Upper Moreland HS-1 295
2006-2007 Clarissa Norwich Tri-Valley HS-11 290
2004-2005 Samantha Stehr Tri-Valley HS-11 288
2003-2004 Megan Veazey Wilson Area HS-11 288
1999-2000 Rebecca Blauch Palmyra HS-3 288
2003-2004 Joanna Ringer Rockwood HS-5 279
1999-2000 Angela Felton Conemaugh Township HS-5 268
1993-1994 Colleen Masterson Iroquois HS-10 267
1992-1993 Colleen Masterson Iroquois HS-10 263
2009-2010 Marie Schiumo Notre Dame East Stroudsburg -11 262
1998-1999 Jamie Olson Chambersburg HS-3 258
1994-1995 Jessica Kupper Upper Moreland HS-1 258
1997-1998 Shelly Kreiser Palmyra HS-3 257
2000-2001 Kari Lucas Penns Valley HS-6 255
2003-2004 Nancy Willingham North Schuylkill HS-11 252
2000-2001 Christina Wallace Rockwood HS-5 252
1994-1995 Kristie Rudge Conemaugh Township HS-5 251
2004-2005 Alicia Maceyko Jeannette HS-7 250
1998-1999 Angela Felton Conemaugh Township HS-5 250
1996-1997 Chrissy Fabry Conemaugh Township HS-5 250
2000-2001 Angela Felton Conemaugh Township HS-5 249
1996-1997 Jennifer Funari Greensburg Central Catholic HS-7 249
2006-2007 Joan French Wallenpaupack HS -2 248
1997-1998 Kristi Latuch Rockwood Area HS-5 241
2002-2003 Holly Muir Conemaugh Township HS-5 238
1997-1998 Michelle Beardslee Troy Area HS-4 238
1996-1997 Shelly Kreiser Palmyra HS-3 237
2001-2002 Koreene Moser Southern Lehigh HS-11 235
1996-1997 Kristi Latuch Rockwood HS-5 234
1997-1998 Katie Shannon North Star HS-5 233
2003-2004 Heather Wetzel Line Mountain HS-4 230
2003-2004 Abby Chabitnoy Bishop McDevitt HS-3 230
1999-2000 Megan Myers Philipsburg-Osceola HS-6 229
1998-1999 Christina Wallace Rockwood HS-5 226
2000-2001 Danielle Freeburg Fort LeBoeuf HS-10 224
1995-1996 Alicia Hartlaub ELCO HS-3 224
2002-2003 Dana Huether Jeannette HS-7 222
2001-2002 Holly Muir Conemaugh Township HS-5 222
1992-1993 Annette Fatiga Upper Moreland HS-1 222
1990-1991 Joanna Hollenbach Palmyra HS-3 220
2007-2008 Alyson Reitmeyer Boyerown Senior HS 219
1996-1997 Lori Brenizer Northern HS-3 219
2003-2004 Sherry Reinker Sullivan County HS-4 217
1989-1990 Annette Fatiga Upper Moreland HS-1 214
1995-1996 Jill Legerlotz Warwick HS-3 204
2005-2006 Lindsey Guldin North Schuylkill HS-4 202
2000-2001 Basil Davis Philipsburg-Osceola HS-6 202
1997-1998 Courtney Shoneberger Wilson Area HS-11 202
2003-2004 Nikki Valenti Boyertown Area Senior HS 202
Most Saves in a Career - 350 or more
Years Keeper HS-District # of Career Saves
2000-2004 Elizabeth Moss McGuffey HS-7 1326
1990-1993 Annette Fatiga Upper Moreland HS-1 1037
1992-1995 Colleen Masterson Iroquois HS-10 982
1996-1999 Shelly Kreiser Palmyra HS-3 981
1994-1998 Kristi Latuch Rockwood Area HS-5 892
1994-1997 Jessica Kupper Upper Moreland HS-1 797
1998-2001 Christina Wallace Rockwood HS-5 789
2002-2005 Heather Wetzel Line Mountain HS-4 737
1994-1997 Katie Shannon North Star HS-5 695
1997-2000 Danielle Freeburg Fort LeBoeuf HS-10 694
1991-1994 Kristie Rudge Conemaugh Township HS-5 669
1996-1999 Jamie Olson Chambersburg HS-3 648
2003-2007 Kristen Jeffries Kiski Area HS 604
2000-2004 Veronica Kalejta Lourdes HS-4 592
2002-2004 Nikki Vaalenti Boyertown HS-1 590
2001-2004 Jackie Foltz Juniata HS-3 564
1995-1998 Jennifer Funari Greensburg Central Catholic HS-7 562
1998-2001 Shannon Myers Hempfield HS-3 561
1998-2001 Stephanie Heller Altoona HS-6 546
2002-2005 Chelsea Briggs Palmyra HS-3 530
1990-1994 Hope Nicholson Rockwood Area HS-5 526
2006-2009 Sarah Leiby West Chester Rustin HS-1 515
1998-2000 Holly Higgs Derry Area HS-7 505
1990-1992 Joanna Hollenbach Palmyra HS-3 505
1995-1998 Lori Brenizer Northern HS-3 501
2002-2005 Amy Grant Cocalico HS-3 497
1999-2002 Megan Ardary Elizabethtown HS-3 496
2009-2012 Cayla Stifler Susquehannock HS-3 495
1993-1995 Teri Scheler Daniel Boone HS-3 480
1995-1997 Kelly Stormes Spring Grove HS-3 477
2004-2007 Joan French Wallenpaupack HS-2 473
1992-1995 Michelle Spence Warwick HS-3 467
1994-1997 Chrissy Fabry Conemaugh Township HS-5 463
1997-2000 Ashley Margusity Owen J. Roberts HS-1 462
1999-2003 Kari Lucas Penns Valley HS-6 460
2006-2009 Megan Boyer Millersburg Area HS 457
2003-2005 Megan Shaffer Shamokin HS-4 453
1992-1994 Diane Davis Muhlenberg HS-3 449
2003-2006 Jen Ream Palmyra HS-3 445
1995-1996 Melissa Furr Susquehannock HS-3 445
1998-2002 Basil Davis Philipsburg-Osceola HS-6 436
1996-1997 Jen Funari Greensburg Central Catholic HS-7 433
1994-1997 Kristen Kemp Exeter Township HS-3 427
1994-1996 Amanda Latz Palmyra HS-3 424
2001-2003 Koreene Moser Southern Lehigh HS-11 415
1997-1999 Michelle Beardslee Troy Area HS-4 400
2013-2014 Morgan McBride Hickory Hills HS-10 382
1988-1992 Jen Karwoski Quakertown HS-1 381
2004-2006 Lindsey Guldin North Schuylkill HS-11 378
1998-2000 Alana Timulak North Star HS-5 372
2002-2004 Crystal Dunlap West Branch HS-6 367
1996-1998 Courtney Steltz Daniel Boone HS-3 366
2009-2012 Kelsey Caylor Harrisburg Christian HS-3 354


facebookicon

share the wealth
Give back to soccer

IMPORTANT DATES

2015 All State Banquet
Saturday Jan 30, 2016
The Radisson Hotel
Harrisburg

Deadline for League Rep
paperwork

Nov. 1st

NSCAA Convention
Philadelphia, PA
Jan 15-19, 2014

Statistics
Should be sent to
Patrick Birns at
end of state tournament


PAST NEWS

2013 Final Polls


Our Affiliates
  ussoccer epysa_logo piaa nscaa  

brine.com angelos soccer corner Encks trophies T3 Soccer