facebook

share the wealth

IMPORTANT DATES

2015 All State Banquet
Saturday Jan 30, 2016
The Radisson Hotel
Harrisburg

League Rep paperwork
Deadline Nov. 1st

NSCAA Convention
Baltimore, MD
Jan 13-17, 2016

Statistics
Should be sent to
Patrick Birns at
end of state tournament

 
P.I.A.A. Boys State Championships

A LEVEL OF COMPETITION

2011 at Hershey Park Stadium
State Champion New Hope-Solebury
Runner-Up Mercyhurst Prep

2010 at Hershey Park Stadium
State Champion New Hope-Solebury
Runner-Up Mercyhurst Prep

2009 at Hershey Park Stadium
State Champion Christopher Dock
Runner-Up Seton LaSalle

2008 at Hershey Park Stadium
State Champion Seton LaSalle
Runner-Up Camp Hill

2007 at Hershey Park Stadium
State Champion Sewickley Academy
Runner-Up Camp Hill

2006 at Hershey Park Stadium
State Champion Seton LaSalle
Runner-Up New Hope-Solebury

2005 at Hershey Park Stadium
State Champion Christopher Dock
Runner-Up Quaker Valley

2004 at Hershey Park Stadium
State Champion Antietam
Runner-Up Trinity Christian

2003 at Hershey Park Stadium
State Champion Christopher Dock
Runner-Up Trinity Christian

2002 at Hershey Park Stadium
State Champion Christopher Dock
Runner-Up Westmont Hilltop

2001 at Hershey Park Stadium
State Champion Tulpehocken
Runner-up Iroquois

2000 at Hershey Park Stadium
State Champion Lewisburg
Runner-up Sewickley Academy

AA LEVEL OF COMPETITION


2011 at Hershey Park Stadium
State Champion Lancaster Menonite
Runner-up Tulpehocken

2010 at Hershey Park Stadium
State Champion Hampton
Runner-up Archbishop Wood

2009 at Hershey Park Stadium
State Champion Octorara
Runner-up Hampton

2008 at Hershey Park Stadium
State Champion Susquehannock
Runner-up Pottsgrove

2007 at Hershey Park Stadium
State Champion Palmyra
Runner-up Mars

2006 at Hershey Park Stadium
State Champion South Park
Runner-up Manheim Central

2005 at Hershey Park Stadium
State Champion South Park
Runner-up Great Valley

2004 at Hershey Park Stadium
State Champion Radnor
Runner-up South Park

2003 at Hershey Park Stadium
State Champion ELCO
Runner-Up Thomas Jefferson

2002 at Hershey Park Stadium
State Champion Thomas Jefferson
Runner-Up ELCO

2001 at Hershey Park Stadium
State Champion Middletown
Runner-up Thomas Jefferson

2000 at Hershey Park Stadium
Co-Champion Fleetwood High School
Co-Champion Quaker Valley High School
(co champs declared after OT)

1999 at Hershey Park Stadium
State Champion Octorara High School
Runner-up Quaker Valley High School

1998 at Hershey Park Stadium
State Champion ELCO
Runner-up Quaker Valley High School
(overtime)

1997 at Hershey Park Stadium
State Champion Sewickley Acedemy
Runner-up Fleetwood High School
(overtime)

1996 at Messiah College
State Champion Quaker Valley High School
Runner-up Wyomissing High School

1995 at Mansion Park,Altoona
State Champion Quaker Valley High School
Runner-up Oley Valley High School

1994 at Shippensburg University
State Champion Wyomissing High School
Runner-up Steel Valley High School

1993 at Shippensburg University
State Champion Quaker Valley High School
Runner-up Holy Ghost Preparatory School

1992 at Shippensburg University
State Champion Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Runner-up Quaker Valley High School

1991 at Shippensburg University
State Champion Quaker Valley High School
Runner-up Holy Ghost Preparatory School

1990 at Shippensburg University
Co Champion Great Valley High School
Co Champion Hampton High School
(co-champs declared after OT)

1989 at Shippensburg University
Co Champion Great Valley High School
Co Champion Peters Township High School
(co-champs declared after OT)

1988 at Shippensburg University
State Champion Peters Township High School
Runner-up Fleetwood High School

1987 at Cedar Crest School District
State Champion Tulpehocken High School
Runner-up Dallas High School

1986 at Cedar Crest School District
State Champion ELCO High School
Runner-up Holy Ghost Preparatory School

1985 at Shippensburg University
State Champion Quaker Valley High School
Runner-up Tupehocken High School


AAA LEVEL OF COMPETITION


2011 at Hershey Park Stadium
State Champion Conestoga
Runner-up Upper St. Clair

2010 at Hershey Park Stadium
State Champion Hempfield
Runner-up Central Bucks East

2009 at Hershey Park Stadium
Co-Champions
Father Judge
Central Dauphin

2008 at Hershey Park Stadium
State Champion Downingtown West
Runner-up Peters Township

2007 at Hershey Park Stadium
State Champion Peters Township
Runner-up Downingtown West

2006 at Hershey Park Stadium
State Champion Council Rock North
Runner-up Manheim Township

2005 at Hershey Park Stadium
State Champion Warwick
Runner-up West Chester Henderson

2004 at Hershey Park Stadium
State Champion Upper St. Clair
Runner-up West Chester Henderson

2003 at Hershey Park Stadium
State Champion Upper St. Clair
Runner-Up West Chester East

2002 at Hershey Park Stadium
State Champion West Chester Henderson
Runner-Up Chartiers Valley

2001 at Hershey Park Stadium
Co-Champion Strath Haven
Co-Champion Cathedral Prep

2000 at Hershey Park Stadium
State Champion North Allegheny
Runner-up Emmaus

1999 at Hershey Park Stadium
State Champion Downingtown High School
Runner-up North Allegheny

1998 at Hershey Park Stadium
State Champion Downingtown High School
Runner-up Peters Township

1997 at Hershey Park Stadium
State Champion Coughlin High School
Runner-up Erie Cathedral Preparatory High School
(overtime)

1996 at Messiah College
State Champion Strath Haven High School
Runner-up North Allegheny High School

1995 at Mansion Park, Altoona
State Champion Strath Haven High School
Runner-up Erie Mcdowell High School

1994 at Shippensburg University
State Champion Bethel Park High School
Runner-up Neshaminy High School
(co champs declared after OT)

1993 at Shippensburg University
State Champion Great Valley High School
Runner-up Wison High School High School (West Lawn)

1992 at Owen J. Roberts School District
State Champion Wison High School (West Lawn)
Runner-up Strath Haven High School

1991 at Shippensburg University
State Champion Strath Haven High School
Runner-up Upper St. Clair High School

1990 at Shippensburg University
State Champion Fox Chapel High School
Runner-up Downingtown High School

1989 at Shippensburg University
State Champion Downingtown High School
Runner-up Mt. Lebanon High School

1988 at Marple Newtown School District
State Champion Conestoga High School
Runner-up Lower Marion High School

1987 at Northern Lebanon School District
State Champion Lower Marion High School
Runner-up Fox Chapel High School
(overtime)

1986 at Northern Lebanon School District
State Champion Strath Haven High School
Runner-up West Chester East High School

1985 at Shippensburg University
State Champion Council Rock High School
Runner-up Moon High School


State Championships*


*All schools in the fall were grouped into one division or class.


1984 at Shippensburg University
State Champion Neshaminy High School
Runner-up Lower Marion School

1983 at Shippensburg University
Co-Champion Bethlehem Freedom High School
Co-Champion Trinity High School
(teams tied 1-1, 16 overtimes)

1982 at Shippensburg University
State Champion Neshaminy High School
Runner-up Fleetwood High School

1981 at Shippensburg University
State Champion Mt. Lebanon High School
Runner-up ELCO High School

1980 at Shippensburg University
State Champion Fleetwood High School
Runner-up Radnor High School

1979 at Shippensburg University
State Champion ELCO High School
Runner-up Harriton High School

1978 at Shippensburg University
State Champion Fleetwood High School
Runner-up Upper St. Clair High School

1977 at Shippensburg University
State Champion ELCO High School
Runner-up Bethlehem Liberty High School

1976 at Reading Stadium
State Champion State College High School
Runner-up Bethlehem Freedom High School

1975 at Reading Stadium
State Champion Bethlehem Liberty High School
Runner-up North Allegheny High School

1974 at Reading Stadium
State Champion Middleburg High School
Runner-up Tupehocken High School

1973 at Reading Stadium
State Champion West Snyder High School
Runner-up Upper Moreland High School