facebook

share the wealth

IMPORTANT DATES

2015 All State Banquet
Saturday Jan 30, 2016
The Radisson Hotel
Harrisburg

League Rep paperwork
Deadline Nov. 1st

NSCAA Convention
Baltimore, MD
Jan 13-17, 2016

Statistics
Should be sent to
Patrick Birns at
end of state tournament

 

2007 Pennsylvania Female All-State Team

FORWARDS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Lauren Alwine 11 Lower Dauphin
Leah Bagonis 12 Strath Haven
Lisa Bernardini 12 The George School
Mackenzie Creehan 12 Peters Township
Kayla Eckman 11 Freeport Area
Sydney Fahrenbach 12 Western Wayne
Kelsey Gallagher 11 East Stroudsburg South
Amanda Gerhard 11 Catasauqua
Erin Hench 12 Carlisle
Holly Ibanez 12 Mount Carmel
Carolynne Kahl 12 Tulpehocken
Lauren Killick 11 Camp Hill
Melissa Kornock 12 North Penn
Amanda Lewis 10 Villa Maria Academy
Amanda Marino 12 Downingtown West
Kellie Nebiker 12 Lewisburg Area
Carly Niness 12 Conestoga
Sarah Oswald 12 Emmaus
Kristen Parisi 11 Methacton
Morgyn Patterson 10 Strong Vincent
Kara Perkoski 12 Whitehall
Nicole Petrillo 12 Greensburg Central Catholic
Brittany Pfaff 12 South Park
Amy Pickard 12 Lancaster Catholic
Jessica Pisasale 11 Great Valley
Emily Reimold 11 Susquehannock
Laura Roberts 12 Central Bucks West
Jessica Sharik 12 Norwin
Jessica Shirk 11 Harrisburg Christian
Megan Tole 11 Archbishop Ryan
Megan Verdeur 12 Villa Joseph Marie

 

MIDFIELDERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Natalie Adams 11 Bishop Hoban
Emily Arndt 11 Fleetwood
Abby Baldys 11 South Williamsport
Marissa Basile 12 Bishop McCort
Alexandra Brandt 10 Mechanicsburg
Brittany Butler 12 Catasauqua
Ashley Covatto 12 Villa Maria Academy
Laura DiClemente 12 The Shipley School
Kelsey Doutrich 10 Bermudian Spring
Traci Flick 12 Montoursville
Courtney Hamsher 11 Wyomissing
Sara Hawksworth 11 Central Mountain
Julie Hubbard 10 Abington Heights
Samantha Kovarik 11 Mt. Lebanon
Erika Markley 12 Owen J. Roberts
Courtney Mercier 12 McDowell
Sarah Montminy 12 Penns Valley
Caitlin Murphy 12 Minersville Area
Teresa Rynier 12 Conestoga Valley
Mallory Schaffer 11 Hampton
Rachel Scheibeler 11 Loyalsock
Adrienne Steckel 12 Pine-Richland
Kiley Williams 11 Dallas
Kelly Zaccheo 12 West Scranton
DEFENDERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Sara Bernhard 12 Hempfield
Mariah Conrad 11 Athens
Kate Kaufelds 11 New Hope-Solebury
Alexis Lindo 11 Dallastown
Aly Walker 11 Upper St. Clair
Jamie Warren 12 Norwin
Katie Wise 11 Pine-Richland

 

GOALKEEPERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Emily Cota 11 Upper Perkiomen
Christie Kimball 11 Pine-Richland